New favorite songs/ I hit my 60 posts milestone!


Yippeee~! I kinda lost track after the 50th post or so but yay me!

 Okays and I’ve been listening to a lot of SID recently, they’re the guys who sang the Kuroshitsuji opening,but compared to their other songs that opening is……meh. 

So here’s my favorite song from their Sentimental Macchiato album: 

I pretty much love every song on that album. And I also love the fact that they sound really great live.

And here’s another random song that is just so beautiful I can’t believe it took me so long to find it. Forever replay. 

And I seriously thought there was no way anything could be better than the original. //Crying. 

I’d insert a few more gifs but unfortunately they’re on the other computer so I’m pretty sad because I’ve grown fond of those gifs. 

And we checked out a few schools some time back! 😀 Pretty much decided which one I’m gonna go to, its kinda almost an “international” school because most of them are foreign students and I shall be joining their “stream” because of my weak Chinese and English skills! 😀 Yeeehaww. The school uniform is hideous btw.

THANK YOU PEOPLE WHO, FOR SOME REASON, CLICK AND READ MY BLOG AND GIVE ME HITS! 

Standard

“So tell me more about yourself.”


The title is completely unrelated to elephants. Also this keyboard sucks. 

I’m at my grandma’s place, on her laptop! And this is pretty much just a random post to update my blog for all you creepers who read this out there, here’s some love. ❤ 

Pfft. 

So yesterday and the day before that I followed le grandma to the hospital to get an MRI or somethings and to accompany her and take care of her stuff. FYI I left my hoodie on my chair at home and I only remembered after I reached my grandma’s place so yeah. While I was there I was basically strutting around and acting like a supermodel (lol who ever heard of a 5″ model) and I was wearing a sleeveless thingy so I was basically freezing. And on top of that everyone  was staring at me because they were jealous of my health and fabulosity muahahaha  or maybe they were watching the tv behind me. Idk. 

In the end I decided to take a nap on the chairs and 10 minutes later grandma was done so we got home at about 5ish and  I slept till 4 . 

On day 2 we went to pick up the results and see the doctor (who has really huge ears btw so I guess it’s relephant) and we tried some pineapple sorbet thing and went to the bakery again. Then we got back and I went online for a bit and slept again at 6 until 6am ish today. I am currently waiting for Karen so I can go through the usual blah with her. 

Oh, and AFA is next month though not sure if I’m going. I’d love to go as a mudkip though…

Party Box might be doing a cover of this. EVERYDAY PON~! 

Standard